1300 292 940

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on how the Easy Solutions Plumbing manages personal information collected; including personal information collected through their website at https://easysolutionsplumbing.com.au

Easy Solutions Plumbing realises the importance of ensuring that personal information held by the company is treated confidentially and is committed to ensuring that all personal information is only collected, disclosed, used and stored in accordance with the National Privacy Principles set out under the federal Privacy Act 1988.

What is ‘personal information’?

‘Personal Information’ is information or an opinion (including information or an opinion forming part of a database) whether true or not, and whether recorded in a material form or not, about an individual whose identity is apparent, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion

Use and disclosure of personal information

Any personal information that we collect will only be used and disclosed for the purpose for which it has been provided to us.

Personal information may need to be disclosed to external service providers engaged by Easy Solutions Plumbing in order for those service providers to fulfil their service obligations to the firm. For example:

IT service providers who assist in managing Easy Solutions Plumbing servers and networks may need to access client data in order to maintain the servers and networks;

Where personal information is disclosed to an external party, Easy Solutions Plumbing will take steps to ensure that the external party treats such information confidentially and in accordance with the federal Privacy Act 1988.

Email Communications

If you have registered through our website to receive email communications from us, we may use your contact details to send you newsletters, marketing emails or invitations to Easy Solutions Plumbing seminars or events, which may be of interest to you.

Accessing and Correcting Personal Information

You may request us to provide you with access to personal information we hold about you. We will process all requests for access to personal information in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. In most cases, we will provide you with access to your personal information. However, we may refuse access in certain situations as listed in the National Privacy Principles. If we refuse to give you access, we will provide you with reasons for our refusal.

If any personal information we hold about you is not accurate, complete or up to date, please let us know and in most cases, we will use all reasonable efforts to update the information.

Personal information security

Easy Solutions Plumbing is committed to keeping secure the data you provide to us and we will take all reasonable precautions to protect your personally identifiable information from loss, misuse or alteration.

Changes to our privacy policy

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time without prior notice. We will notify you of the changes by posting an updated version of the policy on our website.

We offer great prices Sydney Wide!

Leaking Taps  from

Leaking Taps  from

$99

Leaking Toilets  from

Leaking Toilets  from

$99

Blocked Drains  from

Blocked Drains  from

$149

Hot Water Repairs  from

Hot Water Repairs  from

$169

What our clients say

  • Mary Burdan, Kareela

    ;They were professional. They turned up on time, it took as
    long as they said it would, the cleanliness was fine and the
    job was done well. I fully intend on using them again.

    I had them take out and install some sinks and cooktops, as well as replace some old gas hoses and fittings.

    They were professional. They turned up on time, it took as long as they said it would, the cleanliness was fine and the job was done well. I fully intend on using them again toward the end of the year.

  • Shannon Holmes - Sutherland

    ;Nothing was too difficult and
    I’m very satisfied! I’ve already
    recommended him to my Dad, and would
    have no hesitation using him again

    Ben helped me with a bathroom renovation and was helpful and easy-going. Also, when I asked him to do more he was very accommodating. He did the work, and he was honest about both the prices and how he’d go about everything.

    Nothing was too difficult and I’m very satisfied! I’ve already recommended him to my Dad, and would have no hesitation using him again.

  • Nicholas Ciraldo - Cronulla

    ;They were professional. They turned up on time,
    it took as long as they said it would, the cleanliness
    was fine and the job was done well.
    I fully intend on using them again.

    Ben’s service was very good; excellent actually! He got straight back to me when I made the call, which doesn’t always happen. He was on time and when finished, he vacuumed and took the rubbish and old fittings away.

    He was a very good communicator, was a pleasant young fellow and he came through with everything he said. I was quite impressed to be honest.

    I’d be happy to recommend him to anyone based on what he did at our place.

  • Jan - Sydney

    ;Fast response to the initial inquiry,
    job completed quickly, and thorough work
    with a satisfying explanation of
    the repair required.

    Ben was a pleasure to work with, friendly and helpful. Fast response to the initial inquiry, job completed quickly, and thorough work with a satisfying explanation of the repair required.

    I would strongly recommend Ben with a 5 out of 5.

  • Lynda Tesoriero - Cronulla

    ;He was great. He came when he said he would,
    even though it was late notice. He was pleasant
    and easy to get on with. He did the job without any fuss.
    I'd recommend him for sure!

    He was great. He came when he said he would, even though it was late notice. He was pleasant and easy to get on with.

    He did the job without any fuss. I'd recommend him for sure!

  • Janet Flood - Miranda

    ;I've been very, very pleased with him;
    that's why I got him back and will continue to.
    I found him very personable, very efficient,
    prompt, and he cleaned up after himself.

    Ben was recommended to me by a friend and over the past 6 months I have used him for a number of jobs, including toilet and cistern installations, leaking taps, replacing taps with mixer taps and also custom gas connection for a pottery kiln.

    He researched installation of the chimney flue to make sure he had the correct flashing for the purpose built metal shed.

    I have been extremely pleased with Ben’s work and found him very personable, efficient and reliable and would not hesitate to use him for any plumbing needs in the future.

  • Kerry Fyfe - Heathcote

    ; He's prompt, and when he says he's going to turn up, he does...
    He was very straight and honest too. He told me what the problems were,
    in layman's terms ... and then he got stuck in.
    .

    When Ben said he'd turn up, he did. The estimate was close to the final price, he went out of his way to make sure everything was cleaned up, and he even offered to go and get some grass to cover up a trench he had to dig.

    Ben was very straight and honest too. He explained the problems in layman's terms so I knew what was happening, then he got stuck in and did them straight away.

    I've used Ben for more than one job, and I'll definitely call him back again.

We use only the finest brands!

tradelink plumbing sydney
samios plumbing sydney
rinai plumbing sydney
rheem plumbing sydney
reece plumbing sydney
dux plumbing sydney
caroma plumbing sydney